Our Staff

DOCTORS
Dr Catherine Cameron (f)
MBChB; DRCOG; FPC; DCCH; Qualified Edinburgh 1988
Dr Richard Fairclough (m)
MBChB; MRCGP Qualified Glasgow 2002
Dr Joanna Stenke (f)
MBChB; MRCGP; DRCOG – Qualified Edinburgh 2005
Dr Susannah Ewens (f)
MBChB: MRCGP; BSc – Qualified Edinburgh 2009
Dr Kate Magee (f) currently on maternity leave
MBChB: MRCGP; – Qualified Sheffield 2010
Dr Anjali Patwardhan (f)
MBBS, DRCOG,MRCGP Qualified Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya 1990
Dr Laura Henderson (f)
BSC, MBChB, DGM, MRCGP – Qualified Manchester 2007
Dr Richard Kitto (m)
MBChB MRCGP – Qualified Aberdeen 2012
Dr Laura Murty (f)
MBChB, MRCGP – Qualified Edinburgh 2012
Dr Hazel Wauchope (f)
MB: BCh: BAO: MRCGP: DRCOG:- Queens University Belfast in 2006
Dr Lesley White (f)
MBChB, MRCGP – Qualified Aberdeen 1995
Dr Julia Houston (f) – Qualified Edinburgh 2015
Dr Lorne Frame (f) – Qualified Glasgow 2012
Dr Elske Tolkamp (f)
GPST3 (Fully Qualified Doctor In Final Year Of GP Training)
Dr Anne Money (f)
GPST3 (Fully Qualified Doctor In Final Year Of GP Training)

Teaching/Training
As a medical training practice, we train post-graduate doctors with a hospital background, undergraduate doctors and student nurses. We hope that our patients will agree to our medical students and student nurses occasionally observing during patient consultation to progress development of their consultation skills.

However, you will be informed of their presence in advance and if you do not want them to be present at a consultation, your wishes will be respected. This will not affect your treatment in any way.
 NURSES
Diane Fyffe  Lead practice Nurse(f)
Delia Marriott Lead Practice Nurse(f)
Sarah Falconer  Practice Nurse(f)
Gillian Fulton Practice Nurse (f)
 PHLEBOTOMISTS
Isobel Waugh (f)
Ruth Morrison (f) Phlebotomist + Receptionist
Fiona Olton (f) Phlebotomist + Receptionist
Elaine Nicol (f) Phlemotomist + Receptionist
 MANAGEMENT
Una Kerr Practice Manager
Nerina Holden Business Manager
Brian Docherty Operations manager
 ADMINISTRATION
Lesley Ritchie Medical Secretary
Susan Malko  Medical Secretary
Elizabeth Blair Coder
Lynn Ross Data Co-ordinator
Dionne Briggs Personal Assistant
 RECEPTION
Lauren – Team Lead
Rachel  – Team Lead
Joy 
 Fiona  
Elaine
Kristy
Laura
Julie R
Amy
Lucy
Brooke
Emily