Our team

Clinical team

Dr Cathy Cameron

Dr Catherine Cameron

GP Partner
Mon, Wed & Thurs

MBChB; DRCOG; FPC; DCCH
Qualified Edinburgh 1988

Dr Joanna Stenke

GP Partner
Mon, Tues, Thur, alternate Fri am

MBChB; MRCGP; DRCOG
Qualified Edinburgh 2005

Dr Richard Fairclough

GP Partner
Mon-Wed, alternate Thurs

MBChB; MRCGP
Qualified Glasgow 2002

Dr Richard Kitto

GP Partner
Tues am, Wed-Fri

MBChB; MRCGP
Qualified Aberdeen 2012

Dr Kate Magee

Doctor (maternity leave)
Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri

MBChB; MRCGP
Qualified Sheffield 2010

Dr Susannah Ewans

Doctor
Mon-Wed, alternate Fri am

MBChB; MRCGP; BSc
Qualified Edinburgh 2009

Dr Anne Money

GPST3
Mon, Tues & Thurs

Fully qualified doctor
Final year, GP training

Dr Laura Henderson

Doctor (maternity leave)
Thurs

BSC; MBChB; DGM; MRCGP
Qualified Manchester 2007

Dr Anjali Patwardhan

Doctor
Mon, Tues am, Wed

MBBS; DRCOG; MRCGP
Qualified Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya 1990

Dr Hazel Wauchope

Doctor
Mon & Tues

MB; BCh; BAO; MRCGP; DRCOG
Qualified Queens University Belfast 2006

Dr Maeve Chestnutt

Doctor
Mon, Tues, Wed am, Fri

MB; BCh; BAO; MRCGP
Qualified Royal College of Surgeons, Ireland 2011

Locum GP – Dr David Cassels

Doctor
Mon-Thurs


Dr Lorne Frame

Doctor
Tues & Thurs

MBCHB, MRCGP
Qualified Glasgow 2006

Dr Hannah Astle

Doctor
Mon, Wed & alternate Thurs




Dr Elske Tolkamp

GPST3
Mon, Tues & Thurs

Fully qualified doctor
Final year, GP training

Dr Michael Slowey

Doctor
Tues-Fri

MB BCh BAO, MRCGP
Qualified Queens University Belfast 2008

Delia Marriott

Nurse Practitioner

Gillian Fulton

Practice Nurse

Chris Gent

Clinical Manager &
Nurse Practitioner

Diane Fyffe

Nurse Practitioner

Caroline Downie

Psychiatric Nurse

Arran Gillis

Nurse Practitioner

Sarah Falconer

Practice Nurse

Sarah Miller

Nurse Practitioner

Tracy Henry

Specialist Paramedic

Elaine

Phlebotomist & reception

Fiona

Phlebotomist & reception

Hayley Stitt

General Practice Pharmacist

Ruth

Phlebotomist & reception

Stephanie Henderson

General Practice Pharmacist

Reception

Lauren

Team Leader

Gillian

Call handler

Rachel

Team Leader

Laurie

Call handler

Kristy

Team Leader

Victoria

Call handler

Leigh

Call handler

Amy

Call handler

Louise

Call handler

Aine

Call handler

Susan

Call handler

Kirsten

Call handler

Arlene

Call handler

Operations team

Dionne Briggs

PA

Lynn Ross

Data Coordinator

Una Kerr

Practice Manager

Helen Marsden

Communications & Patient Engagement Manager

Nerina Holden

Business Manager

Susan Malko

Medical Secretary

Lesley Ritchie

Medical Secretary