Our team

Clinical team

Dr Cathy Cameron

Dr Catherine Cameron

GP Partner
Mon, Wed & Thurs

MBChB; DRCOG; FPC; DCCH
Qualified Edinburgh 1988

Dr Joanna Stenke

GP Partner
Mon, Tues, Thur, alternate Fri am

MBChB; MRCGP; DRCOG
Qualified Edinburgh 2005

Dr Richard Fairclough

GP Partner
Mon-Wed, alternate Thurs

MBChB; MRCGP
Qualified Glasgow 2002

Dr Richard Kitto

GP Partner
Tues am, Wed-Fri

MBChB; MRCGP
Qualified Aberdeen 2012

Dr Kate Magee

General Practitioner
Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri

MBChB; MRCGP
Qualified Sheffield 2010

Dr Susannah Ewans

General Practitioner
Mon-Wed, alternate Fri am

MBChB; MRCGP; BSc
Qualified Edinburgh 2009

Dr Anne Money

General Practitioner
Mon, Tues & Thurs



Dr Laura Henderson

General Practitioner (maternity leave)
Thurs

BSC; MBChB; DGM; MRCGP
Qualified Manchester 2007

Dr Anjali Patwardhan

General Practitioner
Mon, Tues am, Wed

MBBS; DRCOG; MRCGP
Qualified Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya 1990

Dr Hazel Wauchope

General Practitioner
Mon & Tues

MB; BCh; BAO; MRCGP; DRCOG
Qualified Belfast 2006

Dr Lucy Milner

General Practitioner
Mon & Thurs

MBBS; DRCOG; MRCGP
Qualified University of Newcastle 2009

Dr Jeff Scott

Doctor, final year GP training
Mon, Tues, Thurs & Fri


Dr Lorne Frame

General Practitioner
Tues & Thurs

MBCHB, MRCGP
Qualified Glasgow 2006

Dr Hannah Astle

General Practitioner
Mon, Wed & alternate Thurs

MRCGP
Qualified Edinburgh 2021

Dr Kathryn Saunderson

General Practitioner
Thurs am

BSc; MBCHB; MRCGP; DRCOG
Qualified Glasgow
2008


Dr Elske Tolkamp

Doctor, final year GP training
Mon, Tues & Thurs




Dr Michael Slowey

General Practitioner
Tues-Fri

MB BCh BAO, MRCGP
Qualified Queens University Belfast 2008

Dr David Cassels

General Practitioner – locum
Mon – Thurs

Delia Marriott

GP Nurse Specialist

Gillian Fulton

Practice Nurse

Chris Gent

Clinical Manager &
GP Nurse Practitioner

Diane Fyffe

GP Nurse Specialist

Caroline Downie

Psychiatric Nurse

Arran Gillis

GP Nurse Practitioner

Sarah Falconer

Practice Nurse

Sarah Miller

GP Nurse Practitioner

Tracy Henry

GP Specialist Paramedic

Elaine

Phlebotomist & reception

Fiona

Phlebotomist & reception

Hayley Stitt

General Practice Pharmacist

Ruth

Phlebotomist & reception

Stephanie Henderson

General Practice Pharmacist

Reception

Lauren

Team Leader

Gillian

Call handler

Rachel

Team Leader

Louise

Call handler

Kristy

Team Leader

Victoria

Call handler

Leigh

Call handler

Amy

Call handler

Susan

Call handler

Aine

Call handler

Lynne

Call handler

Kirsten

Call handler

Abbie

Call handler

Operations team

Dionne Briggs

PA

Lynn Ross

Data Coordinator

Una Kerr

Practice Manager

Helen Marsden

Communications & Patient Engagement Manager

Nerina Holden

Business Manager

Susan Malko

Medical Secretary

Lesley Ritchie

Medical Secretary